Gatech.Edu - Info gatech.edu

gatech.edu receives about 76,000 unique visitors and 424,840 (5.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,101.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,870,163.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gatech.edu is ranked number 6,303 in the world and 0.0152% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30332, United States and links to network IP address 130.207.160.173.

About - gatech.edu

Georgia Tech is one of the oldest and most respected polytechnical universities in the United States.
Georgia Tech is ranked among the world's best universities. Based in Atlanta, the large, public university provides technologically-focused education.
How did gatech.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gatech.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,280,000
Daily Pageviews:
424,840 (5.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,303 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0152% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.9%80.9%1707
India 9.6%4.3%4928
China 6.2%2.8%10899
Korea, Republic of 2.0%1.6%5602
United Kingdom 2.0%0.4%15118
Germany 1.6%0.5%20171
Pakistan 1.3%0.7%4551
Iran 1.3%0.4%11522
France 1.1%1.0%15066
Japan 0.9%0.4%33274
Canada 0.8%0.2%13774
Nigeria 0.8%0.2%6967
Brazil 0.8%0.4%14149
Italy 0.7%0.4%22197
Australia 0.6%0.1%12595
Egypt 0.6%0.5%7599
Turkey 0.5%0.2%19872
Spain 0.5%0.2%32448
South Africa 0.5%0.1%9965

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
login.gatech.edu
28.80%5.98%1.33
buzzport.gatech.edu
14.30%16.31%7.3
cc.gatech.edu
13.36%3.94%1.9
t-square.gatech.edu
11.75%14.41%7.9
idp.gatech.edu
11.45%1.87%1.05
ad.gatech.edu
8.42%1.39%1.06
gatech.edu
6.86%1.82%1.7
ece.gatech.edu
5.12%2.36%3.0
omscs.gatech.edu
4.35%2.60%3.8
mail.gatech.edu
3.91%0.61%1.00
smartech.gatech.edu
3.83%0.71%1.2
registrar.gatech.edu
3.82%0.95%1.59
epay.gatech.edu
3.70%2.25%3.9
admission.gatech.edu
3.58%2.05%3.7
oscar.gatech.edu
3.32%2.64%5.1
news.gatech.edu
2.90%0.52%1.15
math.gatech.edu
2.81%0.78%1.8
oit.gatech.edu
2.71%1.35%3.2
bursar.gatech.edu
2.11%0.58%1.8
scheller.gatech.edu
2.08%0.82%2.5
isye.gatech.edu
2.02%0.49%1.6
chemistry.gatech.edu
1.92%0.48%1.6
passport.gatech.edu
1.86%1.58%5.5
gtri.gatech.edu
1.83%1.07%3.7
me.gatech.edu
1.54%0.72%3.0
gradadmiss.gatech.edu
1.51%0.51%2.2
catalog.gatech.edu
1.44%0.72%3.2
finaid.gatech.edu
1.41%0.65%2.9
pe.gatech.edu
1.41%0.60%2.7
psauth.gatech.edu
1.35%0.65%3.1
grad.gatech.edu
1.27%0.40%2.0
lmc.gatech.edu
1.25%0.35%1.8
degreeaudit.gatech.edu
1.24%0.35%1.8
bme.gatech.edu
1.23%0.60%3.1
oie.gatech.edu
1.20%0.38%2.0
critique.gatech.edu
1.17%0.53%3.0
library.gatech.edu
1.17%0.90%4.9
ae.gatech.edu
1.16%0.41%2.3
mse.gatech.edu
1.10%0.60%3.5
ce.gatech.edu
1.09%0.46%2.7
housing.gatech.edu
1.06%0.73%4.4
ohr.gatech.edu
1.03%0.29%1.8
pts.gatech.edu
0.94%0.91%6.2
iac.gatech.edu
0.87%0.25%1.9
webapps.gatech.edu
0.85%0.34%2.6
accesstext.gatech.edu
0.80%1.15%9.3
calendar.gatech.edu
0.80%0.39%3.1
pwp.gatech.edu
0.79%0.20%1.6
eas.gatech.edu
0.78%0.19%1.6
search.gatech.edu
0.76%0.21%1.8
coe.gatech.edu
0.76%0.24%2.1
biology.gatech.edu
0.71%0.15%1.4
map.gatech.edu
0.70%0.11%1.1
directory.gatech.edu
0.66%0.35%3.4
chbe.gatech.edu
0.65%0.44%4
gtlib.gatech.edu
0.64%0.14%1.4
libguides.gatech.edu
0.62%0.14%1.4
crc.gatech.edu
0.60%0.25%2.7
health.gatech.edu
0.58%0.39%4.3
psoft.gatech.edu
0.57%0.21%2.4
buzzcard.gatech.edu
0.56%0.13%1.5
studentcenter.gatech.edu
0.54%0.13%1.5
github.gatech.edu
0.52%0.47%5.8
careerdiscovery.gatech.edu
0.50%0.18%2.3
icse2017.gatech.edu
0.47%0.22%3.1
physics.gatech.edu
0.46%0.16%2.3
prism.gatech.edu
0.45%0.09%1.3
degreeworks.gatech.edu
0.45%0.08%1.2
lawn.gatech.edu
0.40%0.15%2.4
policylibrary.gatech.edu
0.39%0.12%1.9
scs.gatech.edu
0.36%0.20%3.6
***ytics.gatech.edu
0.36%0.12%2.2
comm.gatech.edu
0.35%0.07%1.3
gtorg.gatech.edu
0.35%0.15%2.8
nanoscience.gatech.edu
0.34%0.07%1.4
gtevents.gatech.edu
0.33%0.19%3.8
quantsoftware.gatech.edu
0.32%0.32%6
drupal.gatech.edu
0.32%0.06%1.2
mycloud.gatech.edu
0.32%0.17%3.4
gtisc.gatech.edu
0.32%0.10%1.9
istart.gatech.edu
0.32%0.13%2.6
peerfeedback.gatech.edu
0.31%0.22%4.5
servicedesk.gatech.edu
0.30%0.30%6.6
ael.gatech.edu
0.30%0.20%4
mshci.gatech.edu
0.30%0.16%3.4
rh.gatech.edu
0.30%0.06%1.4
login-compatibility.gatech.edu
0.29%0.05%1.1
design.gatech.edu
0.28%0.07%1.6
gtapps.gatech.edu
0.28%0.30%6.8
timeout.gatech.edu
0.27%0.05%1.3
poloclub.gatech.edu
0.27%0.12%2.9
robotics.gatech.edu
0.27%0.07%1.6
flashpoint.gatech.edu
0.25%0.09%2.3
procurement.gatech.edu
0.25%0.08%2.0
biosci.gatech.edu
0.25%0.09%2.4
gvu.gatech.edu
0.25%0.10%2.6
mealplan.gatech.edu
0.25%0.13%3.4
irp.gatech.edu
0.25%0.16%4.2
earsketch.gatech.edu
0.24%0.05%1.4
arts.gatech.edu
0.24%0.09%2.5
noc.gatech.edu
0.22%0.19%5.5
id.gatech.edu
0.22%0.08%2.4
petitinstitute.gatech.edu
0.22%0.07%2.1
inta.gatech.edu
0.22%0.09%2.6
jacketpages.gatech.edu
0.22%0.12%3.5
trains.gatech.edu
0.21%0.08%2.5
factbook.gatech.edu
0.20%0.07%2.2
nssp.gatech.edu
0.20%0.07%2.1
mycrc.gatech.edu
0.19%0.08%2.7
lorraine.gatech.edu
0.18%0.06%2.0
chematix.gatech.edu
0.18%0.13%4.9
lists.gatech.edu
0.16%0.12%4.8
cse.gatech.edu
0.16%0.08%3.5
osfa.gatech.edu
0.16%0.15%5.9
gtpe.gatech.edu
0.16%0.06%2.2
ipat.gatech.edu
0.15%0.25%11
parents.gatech.edu
0.15%0.07%3.1
modlangs.gatech.edu
0.14%0.06%2.6
vip.gatech.edu
0.14%0.08%3.6
undergradresearch.gatech.edu
0.14%0.09%4.2
rcr.gatech.edu
0.13%0.06%2.9
hosting.gatech.edu
0.13%0.21%11
gtip.gatech.edu
0.13%0.06%2.8
vpn.gatech.edu
0.13%0.07%3.7
emailtoolbox.gatech.edu
0.13%0.08%4.0
techstuff2.gatech.edu
0.12%0.07%4.0
propagation.gatech.edu
0.12%0.06%3.5
start.gatech.edu
0.12%0.07%3.6
bioengineering.gatech.edu
0.11%0.05%3.0
hg.gatech.edu
0.11%0.08%5
iat.gatech.edu
0.11%0.06%3.6
inventureprize.gatech.edu
0.11%0.08%4.6
matrix.gatech.edu
0.11%0.19%11
urop.gatech.edu
0.11%0.14%8
spp.gatech.edu
0.10%0.06%3.4
gtwebapps.gatech.edu
0.10%0.06%3.5
sums.gatech.edu
0.09%0.05%3.5
central-ps.gatech.edu
0.09%0.07%5.1
web-plesk8.gatech.edu
0.08%0.06%4.2
designcollaborative.gatech.edu
0.08%0.07%6
cee.gatech.edu
0.07%0.08%8
amacusg.gatech.edu
0.07%0.05%5
web-plesk9.gatech.edu
0.06%0.08%8
web-plesk5.gatech.edu
0.04%0.05%9
OTHER
0%6.96%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gatech.edu
Domain:
  gatech.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
21,918
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gatech.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gatech.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,101.00
Monthly Revenue:
$123,030.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,496,865.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 343,696$3,942.19
China 11,896$36.76
India 18,268$29.23
France 4,248$19.97
Korea, Republic of 6,797$15.77
United Kingdom 1,699$10.59
Germany 2,124$10.26
Canada 850$5.96
Italy 1,699$5.93
Japan 1,699$5.44
Australia 425$3.20
Pakistan 2,974$3.15
Brazil 1,699$3.01
Nigeria 850$2.23
Iran 1,699$1.97
South Africa 425$1.87
Egypt 2,124$1.72
Spain 850$0.94
Turkey 850$0.93

How much money do gatech.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$735.27
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,058.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$268,373.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
72,469
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,174,076
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,451,261
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 61,865$709.59
India 5,115$8.18
China 1,546$4.78
Germany 616$2.98
France 467$2.20
United Kingdom 272$1.69
Canada 212$1.49
Pakistan 952$1.01
Italy 289$1.01
Australia 85$0.64
Korea, Republic of 272$0.63
Iran 272$0.32
Brazil 102$0.18
Spain 161$0.18
Japan 51$0.16
Egypt 106$0.09
Turkey 59$0.06
Nigeria 17$0.04
South Africa 8$0.04

How much is gatech.edu worth?

Website Value:
$2,870,163.22

Where is gatech.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.207.160.173
ASN:
AS2637 
ISP:
Georgia Institute of Technology 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.207.160.173

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gatech.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(864 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Georgia/Georgia Institute of Technology

What sites are related to gatech.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 297
Mname brahma5.dns.gatech.edu
Rname hostmaster.gatech.edu
Serial Number 441719810
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 297
TXT 297
TXT 297
TXT 297
MX mxip1a.gatech.edu 57
MX mxip2a.gatech.edu 57
A 130.207.160.173 297
NS dns3.gatech.edu 297
NS dns1.gatech.edu 297
NS dns2.gatech.edu 297

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-05-08
Domain Age:
30 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: GATECH.EDU

Registrant:
Georgia Institute of Technology
258 4TH St
Atlanta, GA 30332
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Robin Greene
Georgia Institute of Technology
258 4TH St.
Atlanta, GA 30332
UNITED STATES
(404) 894-6176
email

Technical Contact:
Neil Bright
Georgia Institute of Technology
258 Fourth Street
Atlanta, GA 30332
UNITED STATES
(404) 385-***54
email

Name Servers:
DNS1.GATECH.EDU 128.61.244.253
DNS2.GATECH.EDU 130.207.244.81
NS2.USG.EDU
NS1.OREGONSTATE.EDU
NS2.OREGONSTATE.EDU
NS4.USG.EDU
SAM.IPV6.GATECH.EDU 2610:148:fd8f:d7fc:209:3dff:fe12:8bf3
DNS3.GATECH.EDU 168.24.2.35

Domain record activated: 08-May-1986
Domain record last updated: 02-May-2008
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2010
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GATECH.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: DNS1.GATECH.EDU
Name Server: DNS2.GATECH.EDU
Name Server: DNS3.GATECH.EDU
Name Server: NS1.OREGONSTATE.EDU
Name Server: NS2.OREGONSTATE.EDU
Name Server: NS2.USG.EDU
Name Server: NS4.USG.EDU
Name Server: SAM.IPV6.GATECH.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 09-may-2009
Creation Date: 08-may-1986
Expiration Date: 08-may-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 07:42:55 UTC <<<

Last update was 386 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gatech.edu widget